News

Summer School is over

Have a look at the photos to get an impression of how exciting is was :-) Michael Frey and Stefan Grösbrink are the winners of the programming contest. Congrats!


Program online!

The program of the school is online (still subject to changes)!


Participants list online!

The list of participants is online... see who's going to be around!


Current Page: Participants

Participants

Carlos Abreu, Minho University, Portugal

Amro Al-Akkad, Fraunhofer FIT, Germany

Christoph Beck, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute of Applied Computer Science/Automation, Germany

Alexander Bernauer, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Matthias Berning, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), TecO, Germany

David Boyle, Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork, Ireland

Daniel  Cesarini, University of Pisa, Computer Engineering , Italy

Jaime Chen, University of Malaga, Escuela Technica Superior de Ingeniera Informatica, Spain

Niccolò De Caro, VUB Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Italy

Aida Ehyaei, CISTER/ISEP, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Blerim Emruli, EISLAB, Luleå University of Technology, Sweden, Sweden

Xenofon Fafoutis, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Pedro Ferreira, Mobile Life Stockholm University, Sweden

Michael Frey, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany

Songwei Fu, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Stefano Galzarano, University of Calabria (UNICAL), Italy, Italy

Kamini Garg, SUPSI, Switzerland

Rui Gonçalves, FEUP - Faculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto, Portugal

Stefan Grösbrink, University of Paderborn, Germany, Germany

Raffaele Gravina, DEIS - University of Calabria, Italy

Manik Gupta, QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON, United Kingdom

Vikram Gupta, Carnegie Mellon University, CISTER/ISEP Portugal, Portugal

Muhammad Hataba, National Telecommunications Institute, Egypt

Frederik Hermans, Uppsala Universitet, Sweden

Celestine Iwendi, University of Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom

Vana Jelicic, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

Ossi Kaltiokallio, Aalto University School of Electrical Engineering, Finland

Hana Khamfroush, PhD student, Portugal

Matthias Kovatsch, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Teemu Leppänen, University of Oulu, Finland

Christian Lerche, Germany

Andreas Loukas, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Marcus Lundèn, SICS, Sweden

Ramona Marfievici, University of Trento, Dept. of Information Engineering and Computer Science, Italy

Simon Mayer, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Jonas Michel, University of Texas at Austin, USA

Bojan Milosevic, MicrelLab, DEIS - University of Bologna, Italy

Kevin O Mahony, Technologies for Embedded Computing, Nimbus Centre, Ireland

Linda Onnasch, Berlin Insitute of Technology, Germany

Benedikt Ostermaier, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Marco Pasch, University of Lugano, Switzerland

Roel Peeters, K.U.LEUVEN - COSIC, Belgium

Tommaso Piazza, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Jose Pinto, Faculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto, Portugal

Christian Seeger, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Alessandro Sivieri, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Hugues Smeets, Universität Duisburg-Essen, NES group, Germany

Gabor Soeroes, ETH Zurich, Institute for Pervasive Computing, Switzerland

Ramin Soleymani, Germany

Jordi Solsona Belenguer, KTHMobile Life, Sweden

Christoph Stahl, DFKI GmbH, Germany

Paolo Valleri, University of Trento, Italy

Anthony Van Herrewege, KU Leuven, Belgium

Prabhakar Venkata, Indian Institute of Science (IISc), India

Hendrik vom Lehn, COMSYS, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Baobing Wang, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Maryland, College Park, USA

Ehsan Warriach, University of Groningen, Netherlands, Netherlands

Rebecca Wiczorek, Berlin Institute of Technology, Germany

Reinholds Zviedris, Institute of Electronics and Computer Science, Latvia

Elin Önnevall, Mobile Life Centre, Sweden